bridges Logo

Home Industrial Cleaning Landlord Cleaning Kitchen Cleaning Commercial Cleaning Handyman Services Contact Us


Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This page sets out how Bridges Cleaning uses the personal information given by visitors to this website when submitting forms. We do not gather information in any other way.

The Data Protection Act

We use the information you give us lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Your personal data is stored securely to prevent any unauthorised access to it.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will correct them promptly.

Confidentiality

We will only keep the information you give us with your consent. We do not pass on your information to third parties unless you give us consent to do so. We will not release your personal data to anyone without your consent.

How We Use The Information We Collect

Our Company and associated companies use the information you give us to respond to your enquiries. We do this either by email or by sending information through the post. We will contact you by telephone if you have asked us to do so.

Links To Other Websites

This privacy policy relates only to our own website. When moving to other websites that collect personal data we recommend that you read that website's privacy statement. Any personal data collected by these websites are not the responsibility of our charity and associated companies.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

If there are any changes to this privacy policy we will place an updated version on this web page